Davidsonville Athletic Association is a non-profit organization administered by a volunteer board whose mission is to promote, encourage, direct and operate athletic programs for the children and youth of the Davidsonville area, Anne Arundel County.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 08/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crofton, Bell Branch Park 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15 (Tucker) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Oland Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12 (Goodwin) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18 (Goodwin) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Addeo) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Manofsky) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (Glenn) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (OBrien) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13 (Ramos) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Smollon) Practice    FG 
Edgewater, South River High School 7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Aces Practice    RB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Spikes Practice    RB 
 Tue 08/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Sands Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Addeo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (LaTour) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (Spain) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Spain) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Grey) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (7x7) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Golihew) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Simpson) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU18 (Beattie) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Wallis) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Tilman) Practice    FG 
Edgewater, South River High School 7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Digs Practice    RB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Spikes Practice    RB 
 Wed 08/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Oland Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lee Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Mack Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12 (Goodwin) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18 (Goodwin) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Addeo) Practice    LV 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Manofsky) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (OBrien) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (Glenn) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13 (Ramos) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Smollon) Practice    FG 
 Thu 08/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Sands Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (Spain) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (LaTour) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Spain) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Simpson) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Grey) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (7x7) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Golihew) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU18 (Beattie) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15 (Tucker) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Tilman) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Wallis) Practice    FG 
Edgewater, South River High School 7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Digs Practice    RB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Aces Practice    RB 
 Fri 08/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lampe Practice    SM 
 Sat 08/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 9:00a 11:30a  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 10:00a 11:30a  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Addeo) Practice    LV 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (Glenn) Scrimmage GU11 (OBrien)   FG 
 Sun 09/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Sands Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Oland Practice    SM 
3:00p 5:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Addeo Practice    SM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Mack Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - RW Back 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lampe Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - RW Front 1:00p 2:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lee Practice    SM