Davidsonville Athletic Association is a non-profit organization administered by a volunteer board whose mission is to promote, encourage, direct and operate athletic programs for the children and youth of the Davidsonville area, Anne Arundel County.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crofton, Bell Branch Park 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15 (Tucker) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Oland Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Addeo) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Manofsky) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (OBrien) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (Glenn) Practice    AG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13 (Ramos) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Smollon) Practice    FG 
 Tue 09/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Sands Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Addeo Practice  First day of school - practice cancelled  GA 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (Spain) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (LaTour) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Spain) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Simpson) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Grey) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (7x7) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Golihew) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU18 (Beattie) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Tilman) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Wallis) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DES Gym 6:15p 8:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Sets Practice    RB 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 1 5:45p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Gauthier Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 2 5:45p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Severson Practice    JS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Hanson Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 3 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Fletcher Practice    JS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Brouillette Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 4 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Rhinehardt Practice    JS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Kurgansky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 5 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Diaz Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 6 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Borcz Practice    JS 
Edgewater, South River High School 7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Digs Practice    RB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Spikes Practice    RB 
 Wed 09/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Oland Practice  Coach Chris is cancelling practice. See email for details.  CO 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lee Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Mack Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Parker) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12 (Goodwin) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18 (Goodwin) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Addeo) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Manofsky) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (OBrien) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (Glenn) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13 (Ramos) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DES Gym 6:15p 8:00p  >Volleyball>10U> 10s Bumps Practice    RB 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Stentiford Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Kelly Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 3 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Sita Practice    JS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Newman Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 4 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hicks/Wuest Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 5 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Murray Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 6 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Pearson Practice    JS 
 Thu 09/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Sands Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Addeo Practice  rescheduled practice   GA 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (Spain) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (LaTour) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Spain) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Grey) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 5:45p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Smollon) Practice    FG 
5:45p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Clyne) Practice    FG 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Marcozzi Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Simpson) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (7x7) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Golihew) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU18 (Beattie) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15 (Tucker) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Tilman) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Wallis) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DES Gym 6:15p 8:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Sets Practice    RB 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Poore Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Cleveland Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 3 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Kellner Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 4 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Baney Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 5 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> McDonald Practice    JS 
Edgewater, South River High School 7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Digs Practice    RB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Aces Practice    RB 
 Fri 09/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Practice  Practice from Thursday moved to Friday  AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lampe Practice    SM 
 Sat 09/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 9:00a 11:30a  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 1:30p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lee Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 1 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Cleveland Game Baney   JS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Stentiford Game Poore   JS 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> McDonald Game Hicks/Wuest   JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 2 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Kellner Game Pearson   JS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Fletcher Game Borcz   JS 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Diaz Game Marcozzi   JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 3 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Sita Game Brouillette   JS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Kelly Game Gauthier   JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 5 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Kurgansky Game Rhinehardt   JS 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Murray Game Newman   JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 6 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Severson Game Hanson   JS 
 Sun 09/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Game Severna Park Arrive by 1PM; SMLL Home team game 1  RW 
4:00p 6:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Game Severna Park SMLL AWAY team game 2  RW 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lee Game Fall 8U - Team Lampe Team Lee is HOME team  SM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Oland Game Fall 12U - Team Sands Team Oland will be home  SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Mack Game Fall 10U - Addeo Team Mack will be home team  SM 
TBD, TBD 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Game  vs. Lake Shore Navy at Lake Shore #3  SM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Game  vs. Lake Shore Gray at Lake Shore #3  SM