Davidsonville Athletic Association is a non-profit organization administered by a volunteer board whose mission is to promote, encourage, direct and operate athletic programs for the children and youth of the Davidsonville area, Anne Arundel County.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crofton, Bell Branch Park 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12 (Goodwin) Practice  Turf Field  FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15 (Tucker) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Parker) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Oland Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Addeo) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Manofsky) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (Glenn) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (OBrien) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13 (Ramos) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DES Gym 6:15p 8:00p  >Volleyball>10U> 10s Bumps Practice    RB 
Edgewater, South River High School 7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Aces Practice    RB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Spikes Practice    RB 
 Tue 09/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Sands Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Addeo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (Spain) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (LaTour) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Spain) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Grey) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 5:45p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Smollon) Practice    FG 
5:45p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Clyne) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Simpson) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (7x7) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Golihew) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU18 (Beattie) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Tilman) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Wallis) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DES Gym 6:15p 8:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Sets Practice    RB 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Gauthier Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 2 5:45p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Severson Practice    JS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Hanson Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 3 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Fletcher Practice    JS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Brouillette Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 4 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Rhinehardt Practice    JS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Kurgansky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 5 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Diaz Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 6 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Borcz Practice    JS 
Edgewater, South River High School 7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Digs Practice    RB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Spikes Practice    RB 
 Wed 09/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Oland Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lee Practice    SM 
6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Mack Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Parker) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12 (Goodwin) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18 (Goodwin) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Addeo) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Manofsky) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (OBrien) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11 (Glenn) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13 (Ramos) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DES Gym 6:15p 8:00p  >Volleyball>10U> 10s Bumps Practice    RB 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Stentiford Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Kelly Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 3 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Sita Practice    JS 
6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Newman Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 4 6:30p 7:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hicks/Wuest Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 5 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Murray Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 6 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Pearson Practice    JS 
 Thu 09/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - Bottner 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Sands Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (Spain) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08 (LaTour) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Spain) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09 (Grey) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 5:45p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Smollon) Practice    FG 
5:45p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Clyne) Practice    FG 
6:00p 7:00p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Marcozzi Practice    JS 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Simpson) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (7x7) 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09 (Golihew) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B (9x9) 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11 (Gunhus) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field D 7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU18 (Beattie) Practice    FG 
7:00p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15 (Tucker) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G 5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Tilman) Practice    FG 
5:30p 7:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10 (Wallis) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DES Gym 6:15p 8:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Sets Practice    RB 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 1 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Poore Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 2 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Cleveland Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 3 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Kellner Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 4 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Baney Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 5 5:30p 6:30p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> McDonald Practice    JS 
Edgewater, South River High School 7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Digs Practice    RB 
7:00p 9:00p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Aces Practice    RB 
 Fri 09/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lampe Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 6:00p 7:30p  >Soccer>Dutch> Dutch Practice    FG 
 Sat 09/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 1 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Borcz Game Fletcher   JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 2 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Poore Game Stentiford   JS 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Marcozzi Game Murray   JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 3 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Brouillette Game Kellner   JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 4 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Cleveland Game Sita   JS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Hanson Game Kurgansky   JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 5 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Kelly Game Severson   JS 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> McDonald Game Diaz   JS 
Davidsonville, MD Farm Bureau - Field 6 9:00a 10:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Baney Game Pearson   JS 
10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Gauthier Game Rhinehardt   JS 
11:00a 12:00p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hicks/Wuest Game Newman   JS 
 Sun 09/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
"TBD, TBD" 3:00p 5:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Addeo Game  vs. Broadneck Orioles at Arnold Park  SM 
Annapolis, Broadneck High School 3:15p 4:15p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Aces Game    RB 
Arnold, Belvedere Park 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> Fall 8U - Team Lampe Game Broadneck Orioles Field #2  AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Game  vs PAL at DAA  SM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> SMLL Fall 15u Game  vs. GORC 2 at DAA  SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Sands Game  vs.Severn Black at DAA  SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> Fall 10U - Mack Game  vs. South River at DAA  SM 
Edgewater, South River High School 12:15p 1:15p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Sets Game    RB 
7:15p 8:15p  >Volleyball>14U> 14s Spikes Game    RB 
Harwood, Southern High School 1:15p 2:15p  >Volleyball>10U> 10s Bumps Game    RB 
Millersville, Old Mill High School 2:15p 3:15p  >Volleyball>12U> 12s Digs Game    RB 
Severn, Severn-Danza Park 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Oland Game  vs. Severn Red at Severn Danza Field #2  SM 
Severna Park, Severna Park-Kinder Park 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Game Severna Park Arrive by 2:30PM  AJ 
5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> Fall 12U - Team Jones Game Severna Park   AJ