Davidsonville Athletic Association is a non-profit organization administered by a volunteer board whose mission is to promote, encourage, direct and operate athletic programs for the children and youth of the Davidsonville area, Anne Arundel County.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/19/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Andrecs Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> 12u - Oland Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> Bu18(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Clyne) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Passerini) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Kennedy) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Sita) Practice    FG 
6:00p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(Nugent) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:45p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(LaTour) Practice    BL 
 Tue 10/20/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 18u> 18u - Malone Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Addeo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - RW Front 6:15p 7:15p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 6u> Fall 6u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Hanson Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Kurgansky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A3 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Nugent Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hersey Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A5 6:30p 7:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hanson Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A6 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Smollon Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A8 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Schropp Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12(Neiderer) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11(Wallace) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13(Ramos) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU14/15(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Manofsky) Practice    FG 
5:45p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Smollon) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Passerini) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Golihew) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Dougal) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08(Kellner) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11(Barilaro) Practice    FG 
 Wed 10/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Jones Practice    AJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Andrecs Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> 12u - Oland Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Manofsky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Shifflett Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A3 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Stentiford Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> McDonald Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A5 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Linehan Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A6 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Kurgansky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Burger Practice    JS 
6:30p 7:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Pavon Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A8 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Eagleston Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> Bu18(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Santos) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Clyne) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Passerini) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Kennedy) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Sita) Practice    FG 
6:00p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:45p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(LaTour) Practice    BL 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(Nugent) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Severson Practice    JS 
 Thu 10/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Addeo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Fanelli Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - RW Front 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Rotondo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Fletcher Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Poore Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Millard Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12(Neiderer) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11(Wallace) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13(Ramos) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU14/15(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Manofsky) Practice    FG 
5:45p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Smollon) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Golihew) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Passerini) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Dougal) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08(Kellner) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11(Barilaro) Practice    FG 
 Fri 10/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Jones Practice    AJ 
7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 18u> 18u - Malone Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Lampe Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 6:00p 7:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
 Sat 10/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park 10:00a 11:00a  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Game    MC 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 9:00a 9:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Schropp Game Millard   JS 
10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Shifflett Game Manofsky   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 11:00a 11:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hanson Game Eagleston   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A3 10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Nugent Game Fletcher   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 9:00a 9:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Smollon Game Pavon   JS 
10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Kurgansky Game Hanson   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A6 11:00a 11:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Linehan Game Hersey   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 9:00a 9:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> McDonald Game Burger   JS 
11:00a 11:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Severson Game Kurgansky   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A8 10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Stentiford Game Poore   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 1:00p 2:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Cleveland) Game    MC 
Pasadena, Lake Shore Ath Complex 1:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 6u> Fall 6u Game  vs. Lake Shore Braves at Lake Shore field 6  SM 
 Sun 10/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Jones Game Severna Park   AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 3:30p 4:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> 12u - Oland Game  vs. GORC 2 at DAA  SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Fanelli Game  vs. Severn at DAA3  SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - RW Front 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Rotondo Game  vs. PAL at Riverwood  SM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Lampe Game  vs. Kent Island at Riverwood  SM 
Stevensville, Old Love Point Park 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Andrecs Game Kent Island Field #4  AJ