Davidsonville Athletic Association is a non-profit organization administered by a volunteer board whose mission is to promote, encourage, direct and operate athletic programs for the children and youth of the Davidsonville area, Anne Arundel County.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/21/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Andrecs Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> 12u - Oland Practice    CO 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> Bu18(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Clyne) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Passerini) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Kennedy) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Sita) Practice    FG 
6:00p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:45p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(LaTour) Practice    BL 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(Nugent) Practice    FG 
 Tue 09/22/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Addeo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - RW Front 6:15p 7:15p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 6u> Fall 6u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Hanson Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Kurgansky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A3 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Nugent Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hersey Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A5 6:30p 7:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hanson Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A6 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Smollon Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 6:30p 7:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Pavon Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A8 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Schropp Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12(Neiderer) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11(Wallace) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13(Ramos) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU14/15(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Manofsky) Practice    FG 
5:45p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Smollon) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Passerini) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Golihew) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Dougal) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08(Kellner) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11(Barilaro) Practice    FG 
 Wed 09/23/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Jones Practice    AJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Andrecs Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> 12u - Oland Practice    CO 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Manofsky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Shifflett Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A3 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Stentiford Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> McDonald Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A5 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Linehan Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A6 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Kurgansky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Burger Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A8 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Eagleston Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> Bu18(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Santos) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Clyne) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Passerini) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Kennedy) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Sita) Practice    FG 
6:00p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:45p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(LaTour) Practice    BL 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(Nugent) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Severson Practice    JS 
 Thu 09/24/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 18u> 18u - Malone Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Addeo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Fanelli Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - RW Front 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Rotondo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Fletcher Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Poore Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Millard Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12(Neiderer) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11(Wallace) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13(Ramos) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU14/15(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Manofsky) Practice    FG 
5:45p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Smollon) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Golihew) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Passerini) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Dougal) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08(Kellner) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11(Barilaro) Practice    FG 
 Fri 09/25/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Jones Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Lampe Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 6:00p 7:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
 Sat 09/26/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Crofton, Bell Branch Park 5:45p 7:15p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> Bu18(Cleveland) Game Jessup (JPYO):Ninja Bell Branch Turf 1 - Please arrive 30 mins prior to game.  MS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 9:00a 9:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Millard Game Pavon   MS 
10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Shifflett Game Kurgansky   MS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Poore Game Fletcher   MS 
11:00a 11:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Severson Game Eagleston   MS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 9:00a 9:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> McDonald Game Schropp   MS 
10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Manofsky Game Hanson   MS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A5 10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Stentiford Game Nugent   MS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A6 11:00a 11:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hersey Game Kurgansky   MS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 9:00a 9:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Smollon Game Burger   MS 
11:00a 11:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hanson Game Linehan   MS 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 1:00p 2:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Game    MC 
Harwood, Southern High School 2:15p 3:15p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU14/15(Cleveland) Game    KC 
Laurel, Maryland City Park 8:30a 9:30a  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Cleveland) Game    MC 
Pasadena, Lake Shore Ath Complex 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Jones Game Lake Shore Field #3  AJ 
 Sun 09/27/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
"TBD, TBD" 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Fanelli Game  vs. Kent Island at Old Love Point Field 2  SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Andrecs Game Crofton   AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> 12u - Oland Game  vs. South River at DAA  CO 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 12:30p 1:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Cleveland) Game    MC 
2:00p 3:00p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Game    MC 
ODENTON, PINEY ORCHARD ELEM. 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Lampe Game  vs. GORC#3 at Piney Orchard Elementary  AJ 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Addeo Game DODGERS   GA 
Pasadena, Lake Shore Ath Complex 3:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 6u> Fall 6u Game  vs. Lake Shore Orioles at Lake Shore field 6  SM 
TBD, TBD 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Rotondo Game  vs. Kent Island at Nantucket ES  SM