Davidsonville Athletic Association is a non-profit organization administered by a volunteer board whose mission is to promote, encourage, direct and operate athletic programs for the children and youth of the Davidsonville area, Anne Arundel County.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 09/07/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 10:00a 12:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> 12u - Oland Practice    CO 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Goodwin) Practice    MS 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> Bu18(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Clyne) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Passerini) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Sita) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(Nugent) Practice    FG 
6:00p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(LaTour) Practice    FG 
 Tue 09/08/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 18u> 18u - Malone Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Addeo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - RW Front 6:15p 7:15p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 6u> Fall 6u Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Hanson Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Kurgansky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A3 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Nugent Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hersey Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A5 6:30p 7:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hanson Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A6 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Smollon Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 6:30p 7:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Pavon Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A8 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Schropp Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12(Neiderer) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11(Wallace) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13(Ramos) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU14/15(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Manofsky) Practice    FG 
6:00p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Smollon) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Kennedy) Practice    DK 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Passerini) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Golihew) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Dougal) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08(Kellner) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11(Barilaro) Practice    FG 
 Wed 09/09/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 5:00p 6:45p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Jones Practice    AJ 
7:00p 8:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Andrecs Practice    AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> 12u - Oland Practice  We will still meet at the pavilion for jersey distribution.  CO 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Manofsky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Shifflett Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A3 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Stentiford Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> McDonald Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A5 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Linehan Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A6 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Kurgansky Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Burger Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A8 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Eagleston Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU14/15(Goodwin) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> Bu18(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU18(Santos) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Clyne) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Passerini) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU12(Kennedy) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU08(Sita) Practice    FG 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Cleveland) Practice    FG 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:45p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(LaTour) Practice    BL 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU09(Nugent) Practice    FG 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field G1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Severson Practice    JS 
 Thu 09/10/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Addeo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Fanelli Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - RW Front 6:00p 8:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Rotondo Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Fletcher Practice    MS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Poore Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 5:30p 6:20p  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Millard Practice    JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field B 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU12(Neiderer) Practice    MS 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU11(Wallace) Practice    MS 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU13(Ramos) Practice    MS 
7:10p 8:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU14/15(Cleveland) Practice    MS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field C 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Girls)> GU10(Manofsky) Practice    MS 
5:45p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU09(Smollon) Practice    MS 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D1 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Golihew) Practice    MS 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU10(Passerini) Practice    MS 
DAVIDSONVILLE, DAA Park - Field D2 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08 (Dougal) Practice    MS 
5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU08(Kellner) Practice    MS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field F 5:30p 6:50p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU11(Barilaro) Practice    MS 
 Fri 09/11/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 5:00p 6:45p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Jones Practice    AJ 
5:00p 7:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Andrecs Practice  Joint Practice  AJ 
7:00p 9:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 18u> 18u - Malone Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 5:30p 7:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Lampe Practice    SM 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field E 6:00p 8:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> Bu18(Cleveland) Scrimmage    MS 
6:00p 8:00p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU14/15(Cleveland) Scrimmage    KC 
 Sat 09/12/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A1 9:00a 9:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Millard Game Burger   JS 
10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Shifflett Game Manofsky   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A2 10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Stentiford Game Poore   JS 
11:00a 11:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Hersey Game Eagleston   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A3 11:00a 11:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Severson Game Hanson   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A4 9:00a 9:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Smollon Game McDonald   JS 
10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U04 - Bitty Stoppers> Kurgansky Game Hanson   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A6 10:00a 10:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U05 - Little Kickers> Nugent Game Fletcher   JS 
11:00a 11:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U06 - Mini Strikers> Kurgansky Game Linehan   JS 
Davidsonville, DAA Park - Field A7 9:00a 9:45a  >Soccer>Youth Development >U07 - Jr. Middies> Pavon Game Schropp   JS 
Harwood, Southern High School 2:15p 3:45p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> Bu18(Cleveland) Game South River Please arrive 30 mins prior to game and follow COVID Protocols.  MS 
Millersville, Kinderfarm Park Turf  12:30p 1:30p  >Soccer>County (Boys)> BU14/15(Cleveland) Game  Field Turf 2  KC 
Pasadena, Lake Shore Ath Complex 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Jones Game Lake Shore Field #3   
 Sun 09/13/2020 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
"TBD, TBD" 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Rotondo Game TBD vs. GORC 8u #2 at Piney Orchard Elementary  SM 
Annapolis, PAL Park 3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 15U> 15U - Andrecs Game PAL-1 Field #3  AJ 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #1 2:00p 4:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 18u> 18u - Malone Game  vs. Crofton at DAA  SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #2 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 12U> 12u - Oland Game  vs. GORC 3 at DAA  SM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Addeo Game  vs GORC Dodgers at DAA  SM 
Davidsonville, Baseball - DAA #3 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 10U> 10u - Fanelli Game TBD vs Kent Island at DAA  SM 
ODENTON, GORC PARK 1:00p 3:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 8U> 8u - Lampe Game  vs. GORC #1 at GORC Field 6  SM 
Pasadena, Lake Shore Ath Complex 1:00p 2:00p  >Baseball>Fall Baseball>Fall 6u> Fall 6u Game TBD vs Lake Shore 6u Orioles at Lake Shore Field 6  SM